Incumbency Of Director

01 Dr. A.R. TRAG 11-03-1994 31-03-1997
02 Dr. M.A. KHANJOINT DIRECTOR & I/C 01-04-1997 30-08-1999
03 Dr. M.M. AHSAN 04-08-1999 30-11-2001
04 Dr. M.A. KHAN
JOINT DIRECTOR & I/C
01-12-2001 29-08-2006
05 Dr. M.A. KHAN
JOINT DIRECTOR & I/C
30-08-2006 21-10-2007
06 Dr. M.A. KHAN 22-10-2007 31-10-2011
07 Dr. ANIL DHAR SC-D & DIRECTOR I/C 01-11-2011 27-03-2012
08 Dr. K.A. SAHAF 28-03-2012 30-06-2015
09 Dr. BABULAL SC-D & I/C 01-07-2015 09-08-2015
10 Dr. S.P. SHARMA 10-08-2015 30-09-2016
11 Dr. ANIL DHARSC-D & DIRECTOR I/C 01-10-2016 30-11-2016
12 Dr. BabulalSC-D & I/C 01-12-2016 22-01-2017
13 Dr. M.K. GHOSH 23-01-2017 31-01-2019
14 Dr. S. R. CHOWDHURY 01-02-2019 31-01-2021
15 Dr. SARDAR SINGHSC-D & DIRCTOR I/C 01-02-2021 16-03-2023
16 Dr. NARENDRA KUMAR BHATIA 17-03-2023 Presently